Taxon documents and images: Macrobiotus sp.

Taxonomy details

Context

Taxon Id
102643
Common Name
Water bear
Authority
Unknown or not entered.
Naming Status
Currently accepted name
Status
Found in the Antarctica/subantarctic or Southern Ocean
See map of extents
Taxon has been resolved to the rank Genus.

Hierarchy

Use links to drilldown to other taxa via rank

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Tardigrada
Class
Eutardigrada
Order
Parachela
Family
Macrobiotidae
Genus
Macrobiotus

Documents and images

There are no documents linked to this taxa.