List of bioregions for Usnea antarctica Du Rietz. Profile .
Bioregion | Description | Status within region | Observation Count | Basis of record | Collection |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexander I (view region details) | Includes mainland west of George VI Sound | 3 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | |
Bouvetoya (view region details) | 1 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | ||
Dumont d'Urville / Commonwealth Bay (view region details) | 10 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | ||
East Dronning Maud Land (view region details) | 1 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | ||
Eastern Peninsula (view region details) | James Ross I southwards to 72 deg S | 6 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | |
Enderby Land / Syowa (view region details) | 2 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | ||
Gaussberg / Bunger Hills (view region details) | 30 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | ||
Gaussberg / Bunger Hills (view region details) | 1 | Specimen | Athropods, nematodes, rotifers, mites, tardigrades, fleas checklist Collection details | ||
Heard Island (view region details) | includes McDonald Island | 1 | Specimen | Australian Antarctic Division Herbarium Collection details | |
Heard Island (view region details) | includes McDonald Island | 9 | Specimen | Lichen and hepatic collections of Heard Island 2000/2001 Collection details | |
Heard Island (view region details) | includes McDonald Island | Derived (from literature) | Heard Island species checklist Collection details | ||
Mac Robertson Land Coast (view region details) | 3 | Specimen | Australian Antarctic Division Herbarium Collection details | ||
Mac Robertson Land Coast (view region details) | 1 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | ||
Macquarie Island (view region details) | 11 | Specimen | Australian Antarctic Division Herbarium Collection details | ||
Macquarie Island (view region details) | Derived (from literature) | Macquarie Island species checklist Collection details | |||
Marie Byrd Land (view region details) | 75 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | ||
North East Peninsula (view region details) | Including James Ross, Cockburn, Seymour, Esperanza, Hope bay | 30 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | |
Northern Peninsula (view region details) | Northern tip to Argentine Is, Anvers I, Palmer, Cierva Point, Brabant I, | 102 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | |
Prince Edward Islands (view region details) | includes Marion Island | 2 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | |
Prince Edward Islands (view region details) | includes Marion Island | Derived (from literature) | Marion Island Lichens checklist Collection details | ||
Prydz Bay Oases (view region details) | 5 | Specimen | Australian Antarctic Division Herbarium Collection details | ||
Prydz Bay Oases (view region details) | 1 | Specimen | Athropods, nematodes, rotifers, mites, tardigrades, fleas checklist Collection details | ||
South Georgia (Islas Georgias del Sur) (view region details) | 159 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | ||
South Georgia (Islas Georgias del Sur) (view region details) | Derived (from literature) | Marion Island Lichens checklist Collection details | |||
South Orkney Islands (view region details) | Coronation, Signy, Laurie, Moe, Lynch, Powell | 93 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | |
South Sandwich Islands (Islas Sandwich del Sur) (view region details) | Zavodovski, Visokoi, Candlemas, Vindication, Saunders, Leskov, Bristol, Bellingshausen, Montagu, Cook, Thule | 42 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | |
South Shetland Islands (view region details) | King George, Robertson, Livingston, Elephant, Deception, Clarence, Penguin | 143 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | |
Southern Peninsula (view region details) | Adelaide I, Marguerite Bay, to Terra Firma Is, Charcot I, Horseshoe I, Blaiklock Fjord, Pourquoi-Pas, Ryder Bay, Lagotellerie I | 53 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | |
Victoria Land North / Cape Hallet (view region details) | Transantarctic Mts, Victoria Land, Terra Nova Bay, | 9 | Specimen | Australian Antarctic Division Herbarium Collection details | |
Victoria Land North / Cape Hallet (view region details) | Transantarctic Mts, Victoria Land, Terra Nova Bay, | 53 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | |
Victoria Land South / Dry Valleys (view region details) | Granite Harbour, Ross Island, McMurdo coastline | 6 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | |
West Dronning Maud Land (view region details) | 2 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | ||
Windmill Islands (view region details) | Casey, Wilkes | 202 | Specimen | Australian Antarctic Division Herbarium Collection details | |
Windmill Islands (view region details) | Casey, Wilkes | 50 | Specimen | Antarctic Plant Database Collection details | |
Windmill Islands (view region details) | Casey, Wilkes | 1 | Specimen | Athropods, nematodes, rotifers, mites, tardigrades, fleas checklist Collection details |